Pricing

From first sale to Etsy empire

Plans for every Etsy stage. Start free today, upgrade when you are ready.

Save up to 57% on annual billing

Basic

For launching your shop

$7.99/ month

$95.88 billed yearly, save 33%

Choose Basic

Everything in Free, plus:

AI credits refresh monthly, including on annual billing.

Growth

Popular

For growing your sales

$14.99/ month

$179.99 billed yearly, save 50%

Choose Growth

Everything in Basic, plus:

Includes 4,000 AI credits per month, refreshed monthly even on annual billing.

Professional

For building your Etsy empire

$29.99/ month

$359.88 billed yearly, save 57%

Choose Professional

Everything in Growth, plus:

*Unlimited research searches, shop analyses and customer follow-ups. Includes 8,000 AI credits per month; feature-specific limits still apply.

Free

For sellers just starting out

$0/ month
Start for free

Free plan includes:

Research databases include a sample of 1 million products and 25,000 shops. Includes 1,000 starter AI credits.

All prices are in USD. Each plan includes everything in the plan before it.

Compare

Compare plans

Save up to 57% on annual billing

Research

Keywords

Free5 per day
Basic50 per day
Growth500 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free1 per day
Basic5 per day
Growth25 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free10 total
Basic100 total
Growth1,000 total
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free5 per day
Basic50 per day
Growth500 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited

Product

Free5 per day
Basic50 per day
Growth500 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free5 per day
Basic50 per day
Growth500 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free1,000,000
Basic1,000,000
Growth100,000,000+
Professional100,000,000+

Shop

Free2 per day
Basic20 per day
Growth200 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free2 per day
Basic20 per day
Growth200 per day
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free25,000
Basic25,000
Growth2,500,000+
Professional2,500,000+

Saved

FreeNot included
Basic250 total
Growth5,000 total
ProfessionalUnlimited
FreeNot included
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded

Data & Insights

FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthNot included
ProfessionalIncluded

Operations

FreeNot included
Basic50 per 30 days
Growth500 per 30 days
ProfessionalUnlimited
Free1,000 starter
Basic2,000 per month
Growth4,000 per month
Professional8,000 per month
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded

Optimization

FreeIncluded
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
Growth4 active tests
Professional20 active tests
FreeIncluded
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded

Analytics

FreeIncluded
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
Growth3 years
ProfessionalAll time

Marketing

FreeNot included
BasicNot included
Growth15 pins per day
Professional40 pins per day
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded

General

FreeNot included
BasicNot included
GrowthNot included
ProfessionalIncluded

Support

FreeIncluded
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
FreeIncluded
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded

API & MCP

FreeIncluded
BasicIncluded
GrowthIncluded
ProfessionalIncluded
Free100 per month
Basic2,000 per month
Growth20,000 per month
Professional100,000 per month
Free30
Basic60
Growth120
Professional300

AI credit allowances refresh monthly on paid plans. Free includes a one-time starter balance.

Every paid plan has a 7-day money-back guarantee: if Alura isn't right for you, email us within 7 days of a payment and we'll refund it in full. Need a custom plan? Contact us.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Can't find the answer? Contact us.

Helping 1,274,000+ sellersgrow their Etsy shops.